Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway Rio de Janeiro apartment is a great place to stay in the Ipanema district, 15 minutes' walk from the Arpoador Rock. This apartment is situated 9 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and just around the corner from Metro na Superficie - General Osorio bus station.
Guests will find the coastal defense Copacabana Fort within easy reach of the apartment, while Feira Livre de Ipanema is 5 minutes' walk away. Within 200 metres of General Osório tube station, Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway apartment is also fairly close to Centro Comercial General Osorio. This property enjoys proximity to General Osorio Square, which is 10 minutes' stroll away.
The accommodation is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen for guests' convenience. The apartment is located within 5 km distance of Santos Dumont airport.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway apartment?
General Osorio Square as well as Centro Comercial General Osorio are among landmarks placed near Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway apartment. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway apartment?
Guests of Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Mercearia Da Praca, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Portuguese dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Bar Astor, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found a mere 450 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
Does Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway apartment have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Ipanema, 2 Minutes From The Beach, 1 Minute From The Subway apartment.